stunning (heartbrokenhate) wrote in not_your_stars,
stunning
heartbrokenhate
not_your_stars

helloooo out there

finally somewhere where i can't be rejected
cuz people don't understand me
and i can talk about anything
eeeee
kinda makes me feel like river dancin....

yeaa. boondock saints. good movie, go rent it

anywho
i'll start a trend here

Name: Taylor
Age: 15
Sex: Female
Birthday: May 13th
Birth Location: Myrtle Beach, SC
Current Location: (plah) BitchTownUsa [aka] Darien, CT

Hobbies: playing guitar, writing, drawing, etc.

Favorite Band (s): oh god, it would take me WAY to long, so i'll list some basics.. lol
alakaline trio, billy talent, coheed and cambria, linkin park, for felix, brand new, daphne loves derby, taking back sunday, the used... okay this i gonna take way to long haha
Favorite Song (s): oh i'm not gonna start. but CURRENTLY its :: Hopeless Love - Daphne Loves Derby
Favorite Cd: to many
Favorite Food: um... POTATOES! tee hee
Favorite Movie (s): oh god.. uh.. Good Burger, The Boondock Saints, Super Troopers, Pirates Of The Caribbean, Hook, Peter Pan, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls, 8 Crazy Nights, Jackass The Movie, Home Videos..... & More.
Favorite Colour: Silver or Blue
Favorite Season: Summer!

hmm what else
oh!
Picture :: If You Have One ::


Description ::
Height:
5'1''? haha im short
Weight: 105? something peanut-like hehe
Hair Colour: D. Brown
Eye Colour: Brown
Skin: tanner than pale... sorta. hehe



that's it

DON'T RUIN MY SOLID EFFORT! tee hee
yea. lol

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments